school_home2.gif

Polk County High School Staff

Click staff name for contact information

Faculty
Amy Adams
Amy Adams

Spanish I & II French I & II

Jason Adams
Jason Adams

Physical Science Career Management

Angie Ball
Angie Ball

World History & Geography

Randy Ball
Randy Ball

Librarian

Nathan Biggs
Nathan Biggs

English 10 English 11

Rusty Brewer
Rusty Brewer

Football Coach Drivers' Education

Jeff Burchfiel
Jeff Burchfiel

CTE Auto Maintenance & Repair

Jacob Carroll
Jacob Carroll

Algebra II Geometry

Travis Carroll
Travis Carroll

CTE Mechatronics STEM Lab/Work Based Learning Principles of Manufacturing

Robbie Combs
Robbie Combs

Special Ed English RTI

Becci Dixon
Becci Dixon

English 10 English 12

Dewey Esquinance
Dewey Esquinance

CTE Computer Science Digital Art Bridge Math Web Design

Julie Faulkner
Julie Faulkner

DE English Composition Honors English 11 Journalism/Yearbook

Jared Frazier
Jared Frazier

Physical Science Biology I Chemistry I

Melissa Fugate
Melissa Fugate

English 9 Theatre Arts

Caleb Hindman
Caleb Hindman

Girls Basketball Coach Wellness Fitness Personal Finance

Haley Jackson
Haley Jackson

CTE Health Sciences

Barry Jenkins
Barry Jenkins

US Government & Civics Economics ACT Prep

Jennifer Kennedy
Jennifer Kennedy

CDC

Hollie Lowe
Hollie Lowe

Algebra I

Halee Merrell
Halee Merrell

CTE Plant & Animal Sciences

Patricia Mulcahy
Patricia Mulcahy

Special Ed Math RTI

Kevin Newman
Kevin Newman

Biology I Chemistry I

Laura Norwood
Laura Norwood

Algebra I & II DE Math

Ann Rogers
Ann Rogers

Bridge Math Sails Math Algebra I Geometry

Debbie Silvers
Debbie Silvers

US History & Geography DE American History II US Government & Civics Economics

Laura Swallows
Laura Swallows

Algebra II Pre-Calculus

Le-An Thomason
Le-An Thomason

CTE Business and Computer Applications

Curtis Trew
Curtis Trew

CTE Agriculture and Environmental Sciences

John Tucker
John Tucker

Boys Basketball Coach Wellness; Fitness Personal Finance

Renee Webb
Renee Webb

CTE Family Studies Lifespan Development Family Studies Nutrition Bible

Marisa West
Marisa West

Spanish I, II, III, IV, & V Service Learning

Kimberly Witz
Kimberly Witz

General Music Band Touch of Class

Office Staff
Ronnie German
Ronnie German

Principal

Adam Stone
Adam Stone

Assistant Principal

Rachel Lowe
Rachel Lowe

Guidance Counselor

Hannah Bramlett
Hannah Bramlett

Guidance Counselor

Micaleah Parker
Micaleah Parker

GearUp Grant Site Coordinator

Revonda Howard
Revonda Howard

Bookkeeper

Leighanne Day
Leighanne Day

Secretary

Josie Fields
Josie Fields

Registrar and Attendance

Officer Jayson Lamb
Officer Jayson Lamb

School Resource Officer

Brooke Waldroup
Brooke Waldroup

Transition School to Work Job Readiness Specialist