buildin2_edited_edited.jpg

Copper Basin High School Staff

Click staff name for contact information

"Home of the Cougars"
Faculty Grades 7-8
Amber Daly
Amber Daly

Math Teacher Grade 7

Andrea McCann
Andrea McCann

Science Teacher Grades 7 & 8

Keith Millard
Keith Millard

ELA Teacher Grade 7

Brooke Biggs
Brooke Biggs

Social Studies Teacher Grades 7 & 8

Ellen Carr
Ellen Carr

ELA Teacher Grade 8

Michael Fleeman
Michael Fleeman

Math Teacher Grade 8

Faculty Grades 9-12
Dennis Baker
Dennis Baker

Music/Band Teacher Grades 7-12

Angila Barker
Angila Barker

Special Ed Teacher Grades 9-12

Cynthia Davis
Cynthia Davis

Bridge Math Applied Math DE Math Geometry

Ronnie Davis
Ronnie Davis

Girls Basketball Coach Drivers Education

Chris Dockery
Chris Dockery

CTE Health Sciences

Chad Grabowski
Chad Grabowski

Football Coach Wellness/7-8 PhysEd Career Exploration ACT Prep

Jeffrey Grimes
Jeffrey Grimes

Boys Basketball Coach PhysEd Grades 7-12 Personal Finance ELA & Math RTI

Emily Howell
Emily Howell

Algebra I Teacher

Angela Larson
Angela Larson

Special Education Teacher Grades 7-12

Jeremy Locke
Jeremy Locke

English 9 & 10 Teacher

Shannon Marrie
Shannon Marrie

English 11 & 12 Teacher DE English Composition

Ginger Montgomery
Ginger Montgomery

Biology I & II DE Biology II Ecology Scientific Research

Penny Montgomery
Penny Montgomery

CTE Business & Computer Applications Business Economics US Government & Civics

Anita Pippin
Anita Pippin

Physical Science Chemistry I

Todd Rollins
Todd Rollins

PhysEd Grades 7 & 8 Lifetime Wellness 9-12

Holly Smith
Holly Smith

Librarian

Kevin Smith
Kevin Smith

CTE Auto Maintenance & Repair Work Based Learning

Anita Still
Anita Still

Algebra II Geometry

Steven Tompkins
Steven Tompkins

CTE Broadcast III DE Mechatronics I & II Principles of Manufacturing Digital Electronics

Amy Underwood
Amy Underwood

World History & Geography DE American History US History & Geography Ancient History

Zulma Youngs
Zulma Youngs

Spanish I & II Art History Art Grades 7 & 8

Office Staff
Timothy Kidd
Timothy Kidd

Principal

Karen Cribbs
Karen Cribbs

Guidance Counselor

Danielle McClary
Danielle McClary

GearUp Grant Site Coordinator

Cortney Hook
Cortney Hook

Bookkeeper

Sandra Huffman
Sandra Huffman

Secretary

Officer Robert Cole
Officer Robert Cole

School Resource Officer

Lisa Wright
Lisa Wright

School Nurse